» » Various - Nouveau
Various - Nouveau

Various - Nouveau

Musician: Various
Album title: Nouveau
Style: Alternative Rock, Indie Rock, Leftfield, Downtempo
Released: 2001
Country: France
Size MP3 version: 1917 mb
Size APE version: 1950 mb
Size WMA version: 1655 mb
Rating ✫: 4.4
Votes: 142
Format: MOD ADX XM VQF MMF AIFF VOX
Genre: Electronic / Hip hop / Rock / Pop

Various - Nouveau

Download Free links

Various - Nouveau
MP3 version ZIP archive

1950 downloads at 21 mb/s
Various - Nouveau
APE/FLAC version ZIP archive

1655 downloads at 22 mb/s
Various - Nouveau
WMA version ZIP archive

1917 downloads at 18 mb/s

Tracklist

1 Turin Brakes Emergency 72 4:05
2 Rob Power Glove 2:50
3 ATDI* Invalid Litter Dept. 6:05
4 Squarepusher My Red Hot Car (Single Edit) 4:58
5 Sébastien Tellier Universe 5:02
6 Kings Of Convenience Winning A Battle, Losing The War 3:51
7 Bran Van 3000 Featuring Curtis Mayfield Astounded 3:24
8 Mark B & Blade The Unkown 3:21
9 Bertrand Burgalat Gris Métal 3:38
10 Gemma Hayes Evening Sun 3:44
11 Simian The Wisp 3:44
12 Tortoise Seneca 6:14
13 Thierry Stremler Marguerite 3:31
14 David Axelrod The Dr. & The Diamond 3:34
15 Photek Mine To Give (Radio Edit) 4:17

Companies, etc.

  • Record Company – Virgin France
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Source
  • Made By – MPO

Notes

Compilation (p)&(c) 2001 Source/Virgin France
Printed in the EU
Echantillon promotionnel - interdit à la vente

Track # 1 from Turin Brakes - The Optimist LP (already issued)
Track # 2 from Rob - Don't Kill (already issued)
Track # 3 from At The Drive-In - Relationship Of Command (already issued)
Track # 4 from Squarepusher - Go Plastic to be released 2001/06/27
Track # 5 from Sébastien Tellier - L'Incroyable Vérité (already issued)
Track # 6 from Kings Of Convenience - Quiet Is The New Loud (already issued)
Track # 7 from Bran Van 3000 - Discosis to be released 2001/05/21
Track # 8 from Mark B & Blade - The Unknown (already issued)
Track # 9 from Bertrand Burgalat - The Sssound Of Mmmusic (already issued)
Track # 10 from Gemma Hayes - 4:35 AM EP to be released 2001/06/18
Track # 11 from Simian - The Wisp (EP) EP (already issued)
Track # 12 from Tortoise - Standards (already issued)
Track # 13 from Thierry Stremler - Tout Est Relatif (already issued)
Track # 14 from David Axelrod - David Axelrod to be released 2001/06/18
Track # 15 from Photek - Solaris (already issued)

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Label Code: LC 03098
  • Rights Society (in a circle): bel BIEM
  • Matrix / Runout (02 moulded, MPO logo): MPO VISA 6521 @@@ 02
  • Mould SID Code: IFPI 1211
  • Mastering SID Code: IFPI L032

Link: